Privacy Policy

WHO WE ARE

Fashion Interiors (www.fashioninteriorsglobal.com) provides a wide range of products to meet the needs of every customer. From initial design to final quality assurance processes, we make sure our goods are reliable and exceptional. We’re proud to be one of the best-known names in the industry. Get in touch to see how you can benefit from our products.

This privacy policy has been prepared to better serve any person who avails of the products and services of Fashion Interiors to inform him/her of how their personal data is collected, used and secured by the Fashion Interiors.
Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how Fashion Interiors collects, uses, protects or otherwise handles your personal data in accordance with Republic Act No. 10173, or the Data Privacy Act of 2012, and its Implementing Rules and Regulations (collectively, the “Data Privacy Act”).

WHAT PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT AND WHY WE COLLECT IT
• If you upload images to the website, please avoid uploading images with embedded location data (such as EXIF GPS) included. Visitors of the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.
• If you a message on our site; you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.
• If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.
• When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.
• If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

WHO WE SHARE YOUR DATA WITH
• If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

HOW LONG DO WE RETAIN YOUR DATA
• If you leave a message, the message and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is done so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.
• For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

WHAT RIGHTS YOU HAVE OVER YOUR DATA
• If you have an account on this site, or have left messages, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

As part of our efforts to ensure that we properly manage, protect and process your personal data, we will be reviewing our policies, procedures and processes from time to time.

We reserve the right to amend the terms of this Privacy Policy at our absolute discretion. Any amended Personal Data Protection Policy will be posted on the Website.

You are deemed to have acknowledged and agreed to any amended version of this Privacy Policy if you continue to use the Website after the changes have taken place. As such, you are encouraged to visit the above website from time to time to ensure that you are well informed of our latest policies in relation to personal data protection.

Uploaded March 2021.

Subscribe to our newsletter.

    We use cookies in this website to give you the best experience on our site and show you relevant information about Fashion Interiors Global. To find out more, read our privacy policy.